titlemain2
titlesub2
 
 
navbuttonhome1
navbuttonprofile1
navbutton film 2a
navbutton catalogues 1
navbuttongallery1
navbutton surfaces 1
navbuttoncareerpath1
navbuttoncv3
navbutton sponsors 1
navbuttoncommissioning1
navbuttonlinks1
navbuttoncontact1
 
email1
 
copyright
 
 
INTRODUCTION : Celebrating Pete Moss at the National Centre for Craft & Design,
by Melanie Kidd - Head of Exhibiitons
 
Pete Moss has a long and respected career as an artist, educator and arts activist. He has brought passion, intelligence and commitment to all facets of his practice. His ceramics are internationally acclaimed and widely collected, and he has spent thirty years living and working in our region.

Throughout his career Moss has maintained the philosophy that his work holds equal bearing as a pedagogue to his artistic output. It is therefore only appropriate that his retrospective not only illuminated the technical and aesthetic brilliance of his ceramics, but also celebrated Moss’s legacy as an educator. Five large-scale public art commissions created by young people and adults from various schools, colleges and community groups, sit alongside Moss’s personal collection in the show; reflecting the artist’s on-going desire to foster a sense of collective cohesion and egalitarianism amongst the citizens of the future.

A third strand to Moss’s practice, and perhaps most poignant to this gallery, is his ongoing support and promotion of the arts in Lincolnshire. Moss demonstrates this unrelenting commitment by generously giving his time to museums, galleries, societies and committees, with the sole goal of enriching our communities through arts and culture. The National Centre for Craft & Design became aware of this advocacy work ten years ago, three years prior to our opening, when Moss sat on our own advisory board and championed the development of a venue promoting craft and design practice of the highest artistic integrity.

Moss’s influence at this venue has since remained in both our exhibition and learning programmes, and we in turn have followed his career with interest — seeking the appropriate moment to revere such an influential and energetic practitioner that has sat at the heart of our community. At the time of Moss’s seventieth birthday, the National Centre for Craft & Design is pleased to stage his retrospective, celebrating the artist’s life and work - past, present and future.

CURRICULUM  VITAE
Download this curriculum vitae here
Education and Academic/Professional Qualifications
 
1952-59
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Wimborne, Dorset
 
1959-64
Bournemouth & Poole College of Art, Dorset
Intermediate Examination in Arts and Crafts (1961)
National Diploma in Design – NDD (1964)
 
1965-68
Royal College of Art, London
Master of Art (Hons), Royal College of Art - M Art (RCA) (1968)
 
1972
Member of the Society of Designer Craftsmen - MSD-C
 
1985-2012
Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts – FRSA
 
1998
Member of the Craftsmen Potters Association – CPA
 
1999
Fellow of the Society of Designer Craftsmen - FSD-C
     
Educational Experience
 
1961-62
Dumpton School, Wimborne, Dorset
Part-time Art and Games Teacher
 
1963-65
Bournemouth & Poole College of Art, Dorset
Part-time Foundation Studies
 
1968-70
Trent Polytechnic
Lecturer in Architectural Ceramics
 
1970-80
Lincoln College of Art
Head of Department and College Governor
 
1980-81
Sheffield Polytechnic
Principal Lecturer - Ceramics and Glass, Fine Art Department
 
1982-94
Lincolnshire College of Art and Design
Director of Studies/Head of Department and College Governor (1982-83)
Acting Principal (1983)
Vice Principal (1983-94)
 
1994-99
De Montfort University Lincoln, School of Applied Arts and Design
Consultant, Part-time and Visiting Lecturer - Foundation, ND Crafts, Historic and Contemporary Decorative Crafts, Conservation and Restoration
 
1995-98
Mentor within Vocational Arts Network Craft Mentorship Scheme
 
1999-2002
Grantham College
Part-time Lecturer in Foundation in Art and Design, Advanced GNVQ, National Diploma in Design Crafts and Drawing Tutor
 
Since 1988
Educational Consultant at numerous colleges for Ceramics, Foundation, and General Art and Design courses
   
Visiting Lecturer:
 
1974/75/88
Leicester Polytechnic: Lectures on Clays and Glazes
 
1983
Preston Polytechnic: Ceramics Department
 
1983
San José University, California: Ceramics/Sculpture
 
1987
Medway College of Design
 
1988
Sheffield Polytechnic
 
2000
Plymouth College of Art and Design
 
2001
Nottingham University
 
2002-present
Bishop Grosseteste University
 
2004-2010
University of Lincoln
     
 
1981-2001
External Moderator at numerous colleges covering General Art and Design, Ceramic Design, Jewellery Design and Practice, 3-D Design, General Vocational Design, HND Ceramics with Glass, Foundation Diploma in Art and Design.
   
External Examiner:
 
1977-89
A' Level Sculpture and Ceramics - The University of London Examination Council
 
1990-94
Foundation Diploma in Art and Design - The University of Ulster in Belfast
 
1998-2001
BA (Hons) Ceramics, Glass and Metal - University of Plymouth
 
2001-03
HND Decorative Crafts in Architecture – Exeter College
     
Committee Work
 
1971-present
Society of Designer Craftsmen:
Council Member (1971-74)
Membership Secretary (1972-74)
Licentiateship Assessor (since 1972)
Council Member (1998-2006)
Vice Chairman (2000-03)
Chairman (2003-06)
 
1974-76
Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts:
Visual Arts Consultant (1974-76)
Visual Arts Consultant (1979-81)
Crafts Consultant (1982-84)
Chairman of Visual Arts Panel and Management Adviser (1983-86)
 
1985-present
Lincoln Diocesan Advisory Committee - Fine Art/Crafts Adviser on the Care of Churches
 
1987-91
Great Eastern Stage – Director
 
1987-92
Crafts Council - Regional Nominee
 
1988-97
Lincolnshire and Humberside Contemporary Crafts - Founder Member
 
1989-98
Royal Society of Arts - East Midlands Committee
 
1989-94
EMFEC – Chairman: Advisory Group for Foundation Studies in Art and Design
 
1991-present
St Hugh’s Trust Foundation - Trustee
 
1992-present
St Hugh’s Foundation Arts Trust - Trustee
 
1992-97
Eastern Arts Board - specialist Craft Consultant
 
1992-03
North Kesteven District Council - Pearoom Centre for Contemporary Crafts Management Committee
 
1993-present
Usher Gallery, Lincoln – Trustee
 
1997-present
Contemporary Crafts Network – Member
 
1997-present
Lincolnshire Artists Society - President
 
1998-03
North Kesteven District Council - Art Projects Consultant on Planning Committee
 
1999-present
Gallery Arts Trust: Sam Scorer Gallery – Secretary, Director and Trustee
 
2000
Lincoln Public Sculpture Initiative - Member of Governing Body
 
2002-present
Lincolnshire Educational Arts Forum
 
2002-present
Usher Gallery - Arts Specialist Interest Group
 
2003-present
Lincoln Urban Design Forum - Public Art
 
2004-present
Heslam Trust - Trustee
 
2010
Design Factory Selection Committee
 
2013-present
National Centre for Craft and Design Management Consultant
 
2013-present
North Kesteven District Council NCCD - Consultant
     
Experience in Professional Practice
 
1966-68
Michael Caddy Associates: Specialist Interior Designers
Clients included: J Walter-Thomson; Esso Motels; Crockett and Partners (Golden Egg and Wimpey Bars); Forte; Integra; Henley Brewery; Ind-Coope; Bass Charrington.
Materials included: GRP, glass, concrete, ceramics, mosaic and general graphics.
 
1969-72
The Stone Organisation: Industrial Plastic Mouldings and Special Finishes
Clients included: Henken-Johann (German Sponsor - Olympic Games, Munich); Jolly Green Giant Corporation, USA; Raleigh Industries; Holiday Inn Hotels.
Materials included: GRP, rotational cast vinyl, aluminium, decorative plaster, wood.
 
formed 1970
Peter Moss Designs: Design Consultancy
Clients included: Nottinghamshire Schools Museum Service; Nottingham University; Clarke Scorer Hall and Partners; Alliance Building Society; Mawer and Collingham; Lincolnshire Education Authority; Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts; Dean and Chapter, Lincoln Cathedral; Anglian Water Authority; WEA; Lincoln Archaeological Trust; BP (North America).
Materials included: GRP, ceramics, glass, bronze, metal, concrete and plaster.
  2005
Curated and managed sculpture competition on behalf of the Lincoln Co-op and Redrow Construction.
  2006-07
Specialist Panel member for LCSI Pitch Panel (Lincolnshire County Council)
 
2009
Society of Designer Craftsmen Mentoring Scheme
 
2010-12
Corman Gallery London – commissioned work
 
2011
Consultant to Durham University regarding the commission of a floor sculpture based on the
geological map of England
     
Workshops / Community Arts Projects/Public Art Commissions
 
1971-73
Attingham Park, Shrewsbury – Summer School
 
1971-74
Lincoln Workshop of the Arts – Summer School
 
1987/88/89
Ceramic Workshop for Foreign Students, Nord-Anglia, Lincoln – Summer School
 
1997-2004
Crafts into Action, North Kesteven District Council – sculpture and ceramics
 
1997 & 2001
Allington School – ceramics, resins, metals and glass
 
1997-present
Usher Gallery, Lincoln – ceramics, sculpture, drawing
 
1997 & 2001
All Saints School, North Hykeham – ceramics, glass commission
 
1998-99
North Lincolnshire College – working with visually impaired students in 3 Lincoln galleries
 
1999
Ruskington Youth Group - ceramic mural (North Kesteven District Council)
 
2000
St Mary’s School, Lincoln – ceramic mural
 
2000
Hartsholme Country Park – sculpture workshops
 
2000-02
Swinderby Parish Council: Year of the Artist – stained glass, mosaics
 
2000-present
Art on the Map: Lincolnshire Open Studios
 
2001
Swinderby All Saints Primary School – mosaic panels
 
2001
Mount Street Primary School, Lincoln – ceramic mural
 
2001/02
Hartsholme Community Garden Project – brick, mosaic, metals, resin
(Lottery-funded Public Art Commission)
 
2002
School Projects: Bracebridge Primary School, Lincoln; William Farr School, Welton; The Priory School, Lincoln; City of Lincoln Community College
 
2002/03
Peter Hodgkinson Centre, Lincoln - Gemini : Special Needs Workshop
 
2002/03
Nottinghamshire County Council Arts Projects – clay workshops in Sherwood Forest
 
2002/03
Bassingham Village Project – carved brick sculpture
(Lottery-funded Public Art Commission)
 
2003
School Projects: Allington with Sedgebrook Primary School; Bassingham School; The Priory School, Lincoln; City of Lincoln Community College; All Saints Community Primary School, Waddington; Heighington School, Deeping St Nicholas Primary School
 
2003
Lincoln Groundwork Trust – clay mural
 
2003
Boston Football Club – arts project (Local Authority funding)
 
2004
School Projects: Millfield School, Heighington; Deeping St James Primary; Osbournby Primary School; Barrowby Primary
 
2004
Art and Craft Projects in Colleges including: Lincoln College; Stamford College; and Bishop Grosseteste College
 
2004
Whisby Nature Conservancy, Arts Council Celebration Project
 
2004
Usher Gallery - Young Archaeologists Medieval Tile Project
 
2005
School Projects: Kesteven and Sleaford High School with St George’s and Carre’s Grammar; cluster schools including Kirkby Laythorpe, Billinghay, Ruskington Winchelsea, Fiskerton and Rauceby. Other schools include: Nettleham Primary; Deeping St James; St Francis School; South Hykeham; and Fiskerton
 
2005
HUB Clay Workshops
 
2006
CfBT Education Trust Football and Arts Project, Lincoln City Football Club
 
2006
Usher Gallery - Create a Sketchbook and Ceramic Still Life
 
2006
Spital Gate Primary School, Grantham – ceramic mural
 
2006
Usher Gallery Schools Cluster Project with 5 primary schools
 
2006
Gipsey Bridge Arts Network Clay Workshops with 5 primary schools
 
2006
Branston School – raku workshop
 
2006/07
Minster School – tile and clay construction workshops
 
2006/07
Bishop Grosseteste College – sculpted clay commission and clay construction sculpture
 
2007
Brown’s Primary School, Horbling – glass workshops and large decorative glass commission
 
2007
Fiskerton Primary School – willow works with Phil Bowman
 
2007
Cherry Willingham Secondary School – clay workshop
 
2007
Usher Gallery – clay works based on De Wint Exhibition
 
2007
Minster School – clay workshop
 
2007
Branston Community College - ceramic work for HUB exhibition
 
2008
Bluecoat Primary School, Stamford – CfBT Education Trust clay sculptures
 
2008
Boston St Nicholas Primary School – clay projects in Arts Week
 
2008
Usher Gallery – Adults’ Clay Day
 
2008
Ash Villa School, Sleaford – clay and mosaic workshop at Usher Gallery
 
2008
Collection, Lincoln – Terracotta Masterclass – 5 day workshop
 
2008
Chambers Farm Wood, Bardney – special clay mural for new building commission
 
2008
William Robertson Secondary School, Leadenham – clay in the landscape
 
2008/09
St Chad’s CofE Primary School, Dunholme – large decorative mosaic and tile commission
 
2009
The Priory School Gifted and Able students – 3 day advanced workshop on behalf of CfBT
 
2009-present
Masterclass 10-week Course in Ceramics as part of Bishop Grosseteste University College’s new academic developments
 
2010/11
Workshops in support of Retrospective Exhibition at The Hub including: Branston Community College design students; St Francis Special School; Ash Villa School; Boston Children’s Services; Bishop Grosseteste University College
 
2010
Masterclass workshop at The Hub National Centre for Craft and Design
 
2010
Bourne Grammar School - 6th form ceramic workshop and lecture
 
2011
Bishop Grosseteste University College with support from Ibstock Brick - carved brick mural for the Business and Enterprise Centre
 
2011
Priory Witham Academy - wall sculpture based on the Lincoln Witham Shield
 
2012
Alford Craft Market - member of specialist ceramic discussion panel
 
2013/14
Lincoln Priory Academy - carved brick project
 
2014
Whizz Kids Charity - pottery workshop at St Francis Special School
 
2014
Work experience student from North Kesteven School, Lincoln
     
Visiting Artist-Craftsman
 
1991
Hässleholm, Sweden
 
1993
Tallinn, Estonia
 
1993
Cluj Napoca, Romania
 
1994
Sintra, Portugal
 
1997
Tallinn, Estonia
 
1999
Arkhanglesk, Russia
 
2003
Oslo, Norway
     
Ceramic Exhibitions (Solo and Group)
 
1961
Southern Area Travelling Scholarship, Portsmouth
 
1967
Rosenthall Centre College of Art Potters, London
 
1968
Design Centre: Christmas Exhibitions, London
 
1968
Design Centre: British Week in Sweden
 
1968
World Crafts Council Exhibition, Australia
 
1969
Design Centre: British Week in Vienna
 
1969
Christmas Exhibition - Midland Gallery, Nottingham
 
1972
Ten Lincolnshire Potters - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1972
Craftsmen in Great Britain - Crafts Council Exhibition
 
1973
Victoria & Albert Museum, London
 
1973
Three Potters - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1977
41 Glazes - Ceramics Exhibition, Crafts Centre, Lincoln
 
1977
Paintings and Ceramics - Posterngate Gallery, Hull
 
1978
Exhibition of work by artists in receipt of awards from Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts
 
1980
Lustreware: Major touring exhibition - Lincolnshire & Humberside Arts
 
1980
New Porcelain - Inaugural Exhibition - New Crafts Centre, Lincoln
 
1981
Lincolnshire Potters - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1981
Ceramics and Drawings - Edward Mayer Gallery, Sheffield
 
1982
Peacock Gallery, Warwick
 
1983
Pace Setters 4 - Peterborough Museum and Art Gallery
 
1985/87/89
Grape Lane Gallery, York
 
1986
Lincoln - A New Venture (Janita Elton, Arts Consultant)
 
1986/87/88/89 
Copernican Connection, Beverley
 
1986/87
The Gallery, Devizes
 
1987
Scattered Kiln - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1988
Salisbury Arts Centre
 
1988
York Contemporary Art Fair
 
1988
The Pearoom, Heckington
 
1988
Craftsmen Potters Shop, London
 
1988/89
Torkington Gallery, Stamford
 
1989
Lincoln/Rheinland Pfalz Exchange
 
1989
Posterngate Gallery, Hull
 
1990
Greestone Gallery, Lincolnshire College of Art and Design
 
1990
Kassel, Koblenz, Rheinfalz Museum - Lincolnshire and Humberside Contemporary Crafts Travelling Exhibition
 
1990-03
Dexterity Gallery, Ambleside
 
1991
Finland Arts Council of Turku and Pori Invitation Exhibition
 
1991-95
Mixed Media in Support of the Heart Foundation - Louth
 
1992
Lincolnshire and Humberside Contemporary Crafts - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1993
Exchange Exhibition with Applied Arts Museum, Estonia
 
1994
Kitchen Exhibition - The Pearoom, Heckington
 
1995
Willoughby Memorial Trust Gallery, Corby Glen
 
1996
In Print - Lincolnshire and Humberside Contemporary Crafts exhibition - The Pearoom, Heckington
 
1996
Message in a Bottle - The Pearoom, Heckington
 
1997
In the Pink - The Pearoom, Heckington
 
1997
30 Year Retrospective - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1997
30 Year Retrospective - Applied Arts Museum, Tallinn, Estonia
 
1998
Handel Gallery, Devizes
 
1998
10 Years On - Contemporary Crafts Network exhibition - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1998-present
Lincolnshire Artists Society Annual Exhibition - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
1999
St James Gallery, Bath
 
1999
Contemporary Crafts Network Group Show - Atelier 18 - Nottingham
 
1999
Arkhanglesk, Russia
 
1999-2010
Society of Designer Craftsmen Annual Exhibition - The Mall Galleries, London
 
1999-02
Contemporary Crafts Network Group Show, The Pearoom, Heckington
 
2000
Blackfriars Arts Centre, Boston
 
2000
Art on the Map exhibition: The Pearoom, Heckington; Brewhouse Gallery, Grantham; Harding House, Lincoln
 
2000/01 & 03
The Gallery, Lincoln
 
2000-03
Midas Gallery, Lincoln
 
2000-present
Fools and Angels, Lincoln
 
2001, 03, 06
Walford Mill Gallery, Wimborne, Dorset
 
2001 & 03
Gallery 20-21, Scunthorpe
 
2001
Pam Schomberg Gallery, Colchester
 
2001
Maltby Contemporary Gallery, Winchester
 
2001-present
Art on the Map Open Studios
 
2002
Wessex Fine Art and Ceramics, Wareham, Dorset
 
2002, 06
Wine Street Gallery, Devizes
 
2002
Harley Gallery, Welbeck, Nottinghamshire
 
2002
UK-Connect - Whisby Centre, Lincoln
 
2002, 03, 05
Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2002, 03, 06
Ropewalk Gallery, Barton upon Humber
 
2003
Inaugural Exhibition - The Hub, Sleaford
 
2004
Society of Designer Craftsmen - OXO Tower Gallery, London
 
2004
Contemporary Crafts Network - Harding House Gallery, Lincoln
 
2005
Two-man exhibition - Horsebridge Gallery, Whitstable
 
2005
Design Factory Allure Exhibition - Rufford Craft Centre
 
2005
Contemporary Crafts Network - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln and the Haven Gallery, Boston
 
2006
Lincolnshire Artists Society Centenary Exhibition - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
2006
Contemporary Crafts Network - Ropewalk Gallery, Barton on Humber
 
2007
Lincolnshire Artists Society Lines and Levels - Boston
 
2007
Vase Showcase - Catmose Gallery, Oakham
 
2007 & 08
Society of Designer Craftsmen Rivington Street Gallery, London
 
2007
Contemporary Crafts Network - Wild at Heart Gallery, Lincoln
 
2007
Lincolnshire Artists Society Autumn Exhibition - Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
2008
Contemporary Crafts Network - Harding House, Lincoln
 
2008
2 Artists Peter Moss with Gillian Kelsey - Ropewalk Gallery, Barton on Humber
 
2008
Marlborough Open Exhibition - Wine Street Gallery, Devizes
 
2008
David Paton and Friends - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2008
Invited Clay Sculptor for 2008 - Patchings Gallery, Nottinghamshire
 
2008
Contemporary Crafts Network 20 Years On - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2009
Lincolnshire Artists Society Exhibition - Beverley Art Gallery
 
2009
Lincolnshire Artists Society Exhibition - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2010
Kimono O - The Beetroot Tree Gallery, Derbyshire
 
2010
Celebrating Practice: Past, Present, Future: Major Retrospective Solo Exhibition - The Hub National Centre for Craft and Design, Sleaford
 
2010
Work in Progress: Peter Moss and Caroline Matthaei - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2011
Paperworks: Lincolnshire Artists Society - The Ropewalk, Barton on Humber and the Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2011
Bring on the Heat: invited exhibition - Harding House Gallery
 
2011
Recent Ceramics one man exhibition - Ropewalk Box Gallery, Barton on Humber
 
2011 & 12
Art on the Map Lincoln Group exhibition - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2011
Lincolnshire Artists Society Annual Exhibition - The Collection/Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
2012
Society of Designer Craftsmen Selected Exhibition Everyday Encounters - William Morris Gallery, London
 
2013-present
Society of Designer Craftsmen Annual Exhibition - The Mall Galleries, London
 
2013
One-man invited exhibition - Caistor Arts and Heritage Centre, Lincolnshire
 
2013
Synchronise Exhibition in collaboration with Ann Povey - National Centre for Craft and Design, Sleaford
 
2013
Contemporary Craft Network 25th Anniversary Exhibition - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2013
After Italy major exhibition with Allan Bruce and Neil Simpson - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2014
Bishop Grosseteste University Art Staff exhibition - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
     
Articles and inclusion in Publications
 
1968
Arts in Modern Interiors
 
1970
Crafts Magazine
 
1976
Arts Review
 
1985
Ceramic Review
 
1988
Gifts International
 
1988
Ceramic Form: Design and Decoration - Author: P Lane
 
1998
Designer Craftsmen Issue No. 73
 
1999-03
Connect UK - Commissioning Directory
 
2000
10 Years On - Contemporary Crafts Network
 
2000, 05
Craft Galleries Guide
 
2000
12th Edition Potters - Craft Potters Association
 
2006
Lincolnshire Artists Society Centenary Publication
 
2007
Website www.PeterMoss.me.uk - LCSI funded
Publicity package - Design Factory funded
 
2008
Peter Peri Exhibition Catalogue. Curator and organiser of major exhibition with publication - Sam Scorer Gallery, Lincoln
 
2010
Celebrating Practice: Past, Present, Future: catalogue for major retrospective solo exhibition with essay by Matthew Withey at The Hub National Centre for Craft and Design, Sleaford
 
2010
Film by Electric Egg to accompany Celebrating Practice: Past, Present, Future exhibition
 
2011
Ceramic Review, March/April edition - What if article by invitation
 
2011
Crafts Magazine, Artists Newsletter and Modern Interiors - short exhibition reviews
 
2012
The Ceramics Book (The Craft Potters Association) Third Edition
 
2013
Contemporary Crafts Network Film of Craftspeople in their Workshops or Studio
     
Conferences
 
1990 & 92
Steering Group for EMFEC project into modes of delivery of Foundation Art and Design courses (National Conference September 1990 and 1992)
 
2000
Have we made it - Society of Designer Craftsmen Conference - City of London Museum
 
2002/03
Tradition and Change: Up and Running - Society of Designer Craftsmen, Rivington Street, London
     
Research Awards
 
1994-95
St Hugh's Research Fellowship - Research into Terracotta and Terra Sigillata
 
1998-99
Research for proposed touring exhibition on Decorative Architectural Ceramics for Usher Gallery, Lincoln
 
2003
Arts Council England: East Midlands – Scandinavian Craft Bursary - visit to Norway
 
2006
Design Factory - Market Development Award
 
2007
LCSI. Flourish Award for website development
 
2010
Arts Council Award towards large retrospective exhibition at The Hub, Sleaford (October 2010)
Download this curriculum vitae here
cv image 1 nav
cv image 2 nav
cv image 3 nav
cv image 4 nav
cv image 5 nav
cv image 6 nav
cv image 7 nav
cv image 8 nav
cv image 9 nav
cv image 10 nav
cv image 11 nav
cv image 12 nav